U17 Boys - Sunday 29th April AHC2 9.30pm - 10.30pm

                 Sunday 6th May WHC 9.30pm - 10.30pm

                 Sunday 12th May WHC 9.30pm - 10.30pm

U17 Girls  Sunday 22nd April AHC2 6.00pm - 7.30pm

                 Sunday 29th April AHC2 6.00pm - 7.30pm

                 Saturday 11th May AHC1 6.30pm - 8.00pm

U15 Boys Sunday 22nd April AHC1 9.30am - 10.30am

                 Sunday 29th April AHC1 9.30am - 10.30am

U15 Girls  Monday 30th April AHC1 5.30pm - 6.30pm

                 Monday 7th May AHC1 5.30pm - 6.30pm

                 Monday 14th May AHC1 5.30pm - 6.30pm

U13 Boys & U13 Girls 1/2 Field

                Thursday 3rd May AHC2 5.30pm - 6.30pm

                Thursday 10th May AHC2 5.30pm - 6.30pm

                Thursday 17th May AHC2 5.30pm - 6.30pm

 

Teams have been selected for all rep teams. Training dates and times to be announced soon.

 

U13 Girls

U15 Girls

U17 Girls

Stephanie Adams

Clodagh Blain

Charisma Burns

Simone Flanagan

Michaela Franks

Bella Green

Bella Heagney

Ella Henderson

Halle Hicks

Elizabeth Hogg

Ellie Jarratt

Ruby Kane

Ella Kidd

Georgia Martin

Coach: Ben Martin

Manager: Tim Jarrett

Rosie Blain

Seana Blain

Lysje Boyd

Eliza Brown

Lillian Eggleton

Eliza Gray

Avie Liley

Makayla McMillan

Evie Nelson

Lily Robertson

Ella Therkildsen

Ulrika Wild

Abigail Wilkinson

Matilda (Tilly) Willinck

Coach : Matt Davis

Manager: Deb Lawrence

Mackayla Ball

Pip Bowler

Laura Fellows

Casey Hartley

Hayley Hutchinson

Niamh Morrison

Millie Nagle

Tahlia Nicol

Tessa Oates

Emma Pontt

Simone Walker

Jolie Wheeler

Bella Willinck

Coach Dionne Hartley

 

 

 

U13 Boys

U15 Boys

U17 Boys

Seth Albon

Koen Brown

Campbell Cull

Blake Green

Keagan Herring

Deisel Lavis

Seth Leach

Hamish Morrison

Oliver Neil

Alex Newman

Spencer Robertson

Ethan Semple

Matthew Steele

Mason Walker

Coach: Stuart Morrison

Manager: Chantel Lavis

 

 

Bailey Drummond

Dylan Drummond

Alex Entwistle

Shaun Flanagan

Brodie Hamilton

Ryan Heagney

Liam Hill

Aidan Kane

Tasman Kearney

Jett Lavis

Joshua Lavis

William Morrison

Brayden Mulrooney

Aaron Sonter

Indigo Walker Stelling

Coach: Darryl Lavis

 

Brady Adams

Kurt Beath

Tye Callow

Casey Franckiewicz

Aaron Green

Luke Jobbins

Corey Johnson

Declan McQuellin

Jacob Read

Harrison Trenery

Ryley Walker

Benjamin Warhurst

Dion Wright

Need a GK

Coach: James Trenery

Events dates are as follows:

Junior Country Championships – Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th of May, 2018

Junior State Championships – Tuesday 3rd to Friday 6th of July, 2018

 

To nominate for Junior Country Championships, please enter your information here

U18 Mens Team, Game at 9:00am, Wagga Paul Field
(Training Thursday 1 June 6:00pm AHC1)

Bailey Boyle - United
Erdeljac, Noah – Magpies
Erskine, Hudson – Wodonga
Hamilton, Brodie – Falcons
Lade, Ryan – Magpies
Lavis, Josh – Magpies
Lowe Brandon – Wombats
McMullen, Oscar – Magpies
Nixon, Andrew – Wombats
Paterson, Joel - Falcons
Stephens, Curtis – Wombats
Walker, Ryley – Magpies
Wright, Dion – United

U13's to be played at Essendon

U15's to be played at Footscray

U17's to be played at SNHC

U13 Girls 

U15 Girls 

U17 Girls 

Rosie Blain

Seana Blain

Eliza Brown

Harriet Case

Lillian Eggleton

Bella Heagney 

Ellie Jarratt 

Ruby Kane

Lucy Mack

Georgia Martin

Mikayla McMillan

Georgia Potter

Cody Smart

Faith Wolter

Lysje Boyd

Amber Evans

Laura Fellows

Eliza Gray

Hayley Hart

Casey Hartley

Hayley Hutchinson

Audrey Nakagawa

Tess Palubiski

Emma Pontt

Lily Robertson

Ella Therkilsen

Jolie Wheeler

Ulrika Wild

Mackayla Ball

Pip Bowler 

Marcie Gray 

Emma Hooppell

Natasha Keen-Smith 

Georgia Knight

Nikita Nelson

Tahlia Nicol

Eryn Norie

Macey Sutherland

Summer Sutherland

Simone Walker

Bella Willinck

Leah Wolter

 

 

 

U13 Boys 

U15 Boys

U17 Boys

Campbell Cull

Bailey Drummond

Dylan Drummond

Rupert Gaukroger

Liam Hill

Nicholas Kilby

Jett Lavis

Brayden Mulrooney

Luke Norie

Oliver Rennie

Spencer Robertson

Ethan Semple

Matthew Steele

Connor Vermolen


Patrick Blain

Shaun Flanagan

Aaron Gregory

Ryen Heagney 

Corey Johnson

Aidan Kane

Tasman Kearney

Brandon Kellam

Josh Lavis

William Morrison

William Seymour

Aaron Sonter

Harrison Trenery


Noah Erdeljac

Hudson Erskine

Aaron Green

Ryan Lade

Brandon Lowe

Oscar McMullen

Kauri Rouch

Kane Russell

Oscar Smart

Ryley Walker

Logan Wilford

Dion Wright

 

NOMINATIONS OPEN NOW for 2017 HAW Junior Representative Hockey Trials

Who:  Anyone interested in playing in the Junior Country Championships in 2017 (you must play to be eligible for selection for Junior State Championships and State Selection).  We will be picking squads of 30-35 players for boys and girls u13’s, and squads of 20–25 players for boys and girls u15’s and u17’s.  Teams will be selected after 4 weeks training.

How:  Pick up a nomination form from the notice board at the ground or online.  Fill in the form and put in the results box near the canteen or scan and send to admin@haw.net.au  Nominations close 14 September 2016.  

Trials: will take place will take place on Sunday 18 September between 8.00am and 12.00pm at Albury grounds. Any exemption details to be emailed to admin@haw.net.au.

Commitment:  Players will be responsible for their own training over the summer with an individual fitness and skills program provided with the expectation that when training starts you will meet the set benchmark and be ready to learn game craft over the six team training sessions.

Cost:  Approximate cost to play in the JCC (Melb 2 days) is $180 plus uniform. Travel and accommodation own expense.

Approximate cost to play in the JSC (Melb 4 days) $240 plus uniform.  Travel and accommodation at own expense

Training:  Squad training starts the week of 20 March with teams announced on Saturday 15 April

Training: to commence week of 17 April for Championships in late May.

Trials Format:  All players will be required to bring a white and black shirt and report to the Registration table half an hour before their trial time to register, receive their trial number and participate in a warm up.

Trials will assess ball and stick skills, and provide for game time to assess positioning and game knowledge

U13’s Report to the Registration table at 8.00am

Boys – Ground 1                                    8.30 – 10.00am

Girls – Ground 2                                     8.30 – 10.00am

U15’s Report to the Registration table at 10.00am

Boys - Ground 2 Southern end              10.30 - 12.00

Girls – Ground 2 Northern end              10.30 – 12.00

U17’s Report to the Registration table at 10.00am

Boys – Ground 1 Southern end             10.30 – 12.00

Girls – Ground 1 Northern end              10.30 – 12.00

If you have any questions or require further information please email representative@haw.net.au or call Cayte on 02 60413417

 U17 Boys team
Coach Glen Erskine
  U17 Girls team
Coach Louise Birrell
Hudson Erskine
Zac Gregory
Oscar  Dean
Oscar Delmenico
Shaun Moore
Lincoln Morrison
Harrison North
Curtis Stephens
Logan Wilford
Noah Erdeljac
Oscar McMullen
Kauri Rouch
 
 
Imogen Albon
Caitlin Baine
Alexandra Birrell
Maddi Creamer
Cassandra Davis
Leah Wolter
Taryn Hamilton
Macey Sutherland*Inj
Emma  Hooppell
Sara Lumby
Indigo Rowe
Eryn Norie
Grace  Oswald
Brittany
Rosewarne*Inj


     
 U15 boys Team
Coach Clive Norie
  U15 girls team
Coach Dionne Hartley
 
Patrick Blain
Oscar Smart
Willy Hermiston
Eden Davis
Francis Duncan
Aaron Green
Corey Johnson
Brandon Kellam
Henry Langford
Branden Lowe
Liam McMullen
William Seymour
Caleb Therkildsen
Dion Wright
Train Ons

Harrison Trenery
Oscar
Campigli

 
Bonnie Baker
Simone Walker
Jolie Wheeler
Amber Evans
Laura Fellows
Summer Sutherland
Hayley Hart
Casey Hartley
Emma Pontt
Hayley Hutchinson
Emma Jory
Niamh Morrison
Nikita
Mikaela
Nelson
Ball


   
 U13 boys Teams
Coach - Darryl Lavis & Rob Hill
  U13 girls team
Coach Craig Pontt
 

Green Team (Pool A)

Drummond,Dylan

Entwistle, Alex

Fitzegerald, Liam

Heagney, Ryan

Hemann-Peterson,Miles(GK)

Hill, Liam

Kearney, Tasman

Lavis, Josh

Lavis, Jett

Newman, Tom

Norie, Luke

Morrison, Hamish

Morrison, Will

Gold Team (Pool B)

Coach - Ken Parkin

Albon, Seth

Cull,Campbell

Drummond,Bailey

Gaukroger,Rupert(GK)

Gofton, Ryan

Gregory, Aaron

Kane, Aidan

Neil, Oliver

Semple, Ethan

Sylvester, Tommi

Vermolen, Connor

Walker-Stelling,Indigo


                                         
 
Seana Blain
Rosie Blain
Eliza  Gray
Lysje Boyd
Bella Heagney
Ellie Jarratt
Piper Lockley-Hinschen
Audrey Nakagawa
Lillian Eggleton
Sharakena o'Halloran
Tess Palubiski
Rylee Pontt
Lily Robertson
Ella Therkildsen
   
Train on  
Faith  Wolter
Emily Tidd-GK
Evie Nelson
Emily Busch