HAW Office Hours

for the week beginning 18 Feb:

Mon: 10-4
Tue: 10-4
Wed: 10-4
Thur: 10-4
Fri: closed
Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile: 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here


 


 


 

 

HertzLogo.jpg

Entries for 'Operations'

Twilight will run again this year on a Tuesday.  

Nominations are open and will close on Friday 6 October.  We need a minimum of 8 teams for the competition to go ahead.   If you are considering putting in a twilight team, please make sure you get it in on time.  No late entries accepted.

Twilight dates will be

18 October, 25 October, 1 November, 8 November, 15 November, 22 November, 29 November & 6 December 

Get your nominations in for Hockey 8s as there are still a few places left.
Nominations close Monday 26th September 

Dates: Friday 14, 21 and 28 October

Please register here

Launch night is 4th October at Newmarket Hotel 6.30pm

 

Div 1 Women

Norths 3 United 0

Congratulations to Norths -  Division 1 Womens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Nan Latta

 

Div 1 Men

Magpies 3 United 2

Congratulations to Magpies - Division 1 Mens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Jeremy Maggs

 

Div 2 Women

Norths 4 United 2

Congratulations to Norths - Division 2 Womens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Samantha Ellis

 

Div 2 Men

United 4 Falcons 1

Congratulations to United -  Division 2 Mens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Laarn White

 

Div 3 Women

United 8 Beechworth 0

Congratulations to United - Division 3 Womens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Marnie Clancey

 

Div 3 Men

Beechworth 1 Norths 3

Congratulations to Norths - Division 3 Mens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Peter Evans

16 Boys

Wombats 7 Magpies 1

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s 16 Boys 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Liam Goss

 

16 Girls

Wombats 3 United 2

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s 16 Girls 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Hayley Hutchinson

 

14 Boys

Wombats 5 United 2

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 14 Boys 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Tom Kilby

 

14 Girls

United 10 Wodonga 5

Congratulations to United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 14 Girls 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Emma Ronnfeldt

 

12 Boys

Wombats 5 Magpies 1

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 12 Boys 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Nicholas Kilby

 

12 Girls

United 5 Magpies 0

Congratulations to United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 12 Girls 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Rosie Blain

 

 

Junior Best and Fairest Votes

The grand final team and times are attached :) 

Hockey 8's are coming!

Dates: Friday 14, 21 and 28 October


Please register here

16 GIRLS

ahc1

6.00pm

United

Magpies

16 BOYS

ahc1

7.30pm

Magpies

Scots

We are looking for 2 motivated coaches to run a Hockey program at Rutherglen primary school for 4 weeks in term 3 mon and wed from 12 to 3.30.  There will be 3 classes a day

This is a paid position, any uni students looking for some extra cash are welcome to apply.  All hockey equipment supplied including haw shirt

Please contact office on 6041 3417 or contact Director of Athlete development via email development@hockeyalburywodonga.com.au

See attached files

Page 7 of 11First   Previous   2  3  4  5  6  [7]  8  9  10  11  Next   Last