HAW Office Hours

HAW office is open - see below.
Grounds open by appointment.

Mon: 10-3
Tue: 10-3
Wed: 10-3
Thur: 10-3

Fri: closed

 

Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile: 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Details
here

 

HAW Facebook

Go here for information

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HertzLogo.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Entries for 'Operations'

GRAND FINAL SCHEDULE

 

FRIDAY 11th September

U16 Girls              5:30pm              CR United vs Wodonga

U16 Boys             7:15pm              CR United vs Wombats

 

SATURDAY 12th September

U14 Girls             8.30am              CR United vs Magpies

U14 Boys            10.15am            Wombats vs Scots

U12 Girls             12.00pm            CR United vs Beechworth

U12 Boys            1.30pm               Wodonga vs CR United

Div 3 Women     3.00pm               Magpies vs CR United

Div 3 Men           4.45pm               CR United Red vs Wodonga Maroon

 

SUNDAY 13th September

Div 2 Women     10.00am             Wombats vs CR United

Div 2 Men           11.45am             Wodonga vs CR United Red

Div 1 Women     1.30pm                CR United vs Falcons

Div 1 Men            3.15pm               CR United vs Falcons

 

MONDAY 14th September

Vet Women       6.45pm                 Norths vs Falcons

 

Please click below to view Dugout Allocations

FRIDAY 4th September 

Under 16 Girls Wodonga 3 - 2 Norths 

Under 16 Boys Wombats 7 - 0 Magpies 


SATURDAY 5th September 

Under 14 Boys Scots 1 - 0 CR United 

Under 14 Girls Magpies 5 - 3 Falcons 

Under 12 Boys CR United 2 - 2 Wombats 

Under 12 Girls Beechworth 0 - 0 Scots 

Div 3 Men Wodonga Maroon 4 - 0 Norths

Div 3 Women CR United 3 - 0 Beechworth 


SUNDAY 6th September

Div 2 Men CR United Yellow 3 - 4 CR United Red 

Div 2 Women Norths 0 - 1 CR United 

Div 1 Men Falcons 2 - 1 Magpies 

Div 1 Women Falcons 2 - 2 Norths

Congratulations to our 2015 Best & Fairest Winners: 

 

Div 1 Men: JEREMY PAYNE

Div 1 Women: JESS MADDEN

 

Div 2 Men: CRAIG PONTT & BRYCE PHILPOTT

Div 2 Women: TEGAN RENNIE

 

Div 3 Men: SAMUEL QUICK

Div 3 Women: LYNNE PALUBISKI

 

Veteran Ladies: ANGELA MCDONALD

 

To view the full list of results please select the division below:

Friday 28th August

 

Division

Team

Score

Team

U16 Girls

CR United

2 - 2

Wodonga

U16 Girls

Norths

4 - 3

Wombats

U16 Boys

Wombats

3 – 4

CR United

U16 Boys

Magpies

3 - 2

Wangaratta

 

 

 

Saturday 29th August

 

Division

Team

Score

Team

U14 Girls

CR United

9 - 4

Magpies

U14 Girls

Falcons

4 - 3

Wodonga

U14 Boys

Wombats

9 - 0

Scots

U14 Boys

CR United

6 - 0

Wodonga

U12 Girls

CR United

1 - 0

Beechworth

U12 Girls

Scots

3 - 0

Magpies

U12 Boys

Wodonga

6 - 2

CR United

U12 Boys

Wombats

2 - 1

Sodens Magpies

Div 3 Women

CR United

1 - 3

Magpies

Div 3 Women

Beechworth

1 - 0

Norths Blue

Div 3 Men

United Red

1 - 0

Wodonga Maroon

Div 3 Men

United Yellow

0 - 3

Norths

 

 

 

Sunday 30th August

 

Division

Team

Score

Team

Div 2 Women

Wombats

2 - 0

Norths

Div 2 Women

United

2 - 1

Falcons

Div 2 Men

Wodonga

4 - 0

United Yellow

Div 2 Men

United Red

2 - 0

Falcons Orange

Div 1 Women

United

2 - 1

Falcons

Div 1 Women

Norths

3 - 2

Magpies

Div 1 Men

United

4 - 0

Falcons

Div 1 Men

Magpies

4 - 3

Wombats

With the final results being entered we can now confirm the top 4 teams from each division, well done on all those who have made it through to the semi-finals!


The Below table shows the allocated dugout for your games this weekend

SEMI FINALS

 

gold northern dugout

green southern dugout

U16GIRLS

Fri

28-Aug

ahc2

5.30pm

CR United

Wodonga

U16GIRLS

Fri

28-Aug

ahc1

5.45pm

Norths

Wombats

U16BOYS

Fri

28-Aug

ahc2

7.30pm

Wombats

CR United

U16BOYS

Fri

28-Aug

ahc1

7.45pm

Magpies

Wangaratta

U14GIRLS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc2

8.30am

CR United

Magpies

U14GIRLS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc1

8.45am

Falcons

Wodonga

U14BOYS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc2

10.15am

Wombats

Scots

U14BOYS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc1

10.30am

CR United

Wodonga

U12GIRLS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc2

12noon

CR United

Beechworth

U12GIRLS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc1

12.15pm

Scots

Magpies

U12BOYS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc2

1.30pm

Wodonga

CR United

U12BOYS

Sat

29-Aug

ahc1

1.45pm

Wombats

Sodens Magpies

3 WOMEN

Sat

29-Aug

ahc2

3pm

CR United

Magpies

3 WOMEN

Sat

29-Aug

ahc1

3.15pm

Beechworth

Norths Blue

3 MEN

Sat

29-Aug

ahc2

4.45pm

United Red

Wodonga Maroon

3 MEN

Sat

29-Aug

ahc1

5pm

United Yellow

Norths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 WOMEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc2

10am

Wombats

Norths

2 WOMEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc1

10.15am

United

Falcons

2 MEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc2

11.45am

Wodonga

United Yellow

2 MEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc1

12noon

United Red

Falcons Orange

1 WOMEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc2

1.30pm

United

Falcons

1 WOMEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc1

1.45pm

Norths

Magpies

1 MEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc2

3.15pm

United

Falcons

1 MEN

Sun

30-Aug

ahc1

3.30pm

Magpies

Wombats


Mixed Junior & Mixed Senior Indoor 16 Week Competition 

Starting 7th October 2015 @ YMCA Leisure Centre 

Please click below for more details:

We would like to congratulate the following players who have been selected to play in the 2015 Women's Masters Victorian State Teams at the 2015 Australian Women's Masters Championships:

 

Over 40's: Nan Latta

Over 45's: Cath Fisher & Ange McDonald

Over 50's: Kay Drummond & Lesley Foreman

Over 60's: Yvonne Wolfe

 

Well done to all, we wish you the best of luck, 

Full Team Lists can be found here: http://www.hockeyvictoria.org.au/NEWS/announcement-2015-womens-masters-state-teams

Lost property is now located in the clubroom at Albury Hockey Centre and available for collection from 1pm - 9pm every day! We have a large collection of items collected over the past month, please have a look this weekend

For any lost Hockey Sticks please contact the office on 0417 688 852 or email admin@haw.net.au with a description as we have several now in our possession!

A precious stone necklace was found at Wodonga approx 3 weeks ago - please contact the office with a description if you have lost a necklace

Please note there is NO clinic scheduled for this Sunday 19th April

 

We will post the new dates for the clinics as soon as we can confirm them. 

 

We also have a number of positions still to be filled in U13 boys, U15 boys and girls and U17 girls so if players are interested it is not too late to register their interest by emailing their name, age, date of birth and contact details (email and phone) to representative@haw.net.au or by providing those details on a form or piece of paper and dropping it in the score box this weekend.


The HAW Rep Pathway Document has been updated, to view the new document please click below

Nominations for the Senior Country Championships are due soon and if there is someone interested in organizing a team to attend Melbourne and/or Geelong again this year can you please nominate to coordinate the HAW teams by emailing representative@haw.net.au or get in touch with Julie Versteegen so that we can work together to get the nominations, selections and competition information out to players

Page 13 of 14First   Previous   5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  [13]  14  Next   Last