HAW Office Hours

Until 14 November 2019:

Mon: closed
Tue: 10am-4pm
Wed: 10am-4pm
Thur: closed
Fri: closed
Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile: 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here




 

HertzLogo.jpg

27

Congratulations to Norths - Division 1 Men Premiers

Norths 4 (Ian Beath, Ewan Kelly, Michael Menzie, Josh Verity) defeated United 3 (Tim Smith 2, Dion Wright 1)

Best on Ground: Ewan Kelly

 

Congratulations to Falcons - Division 1 Women Premiers

Falcons 4 (Sally Borella 3, Emma Pontt) defeated Magpies 1 (Ellie Jarratt)

Best on Ground: Jess Madden

 

Congratulations to United- Division 2 Men Premiers

United 2 (Leigh Wignall 2) defeated Magpies 1 (Nathan Sutherland)

Best on Ground: Justin Burns

 

Congratulations to United - Division 2 Women Premiers

United 4 (Emma Eyles 2, Clodagh Blain, Brooke Dickins, Erinne Lutz) defeated Norths 2 (Kath Donnolley, Jo Peachey)

Best on Ground: Emma Eyles

 

Congratulations to Norths - Division 3 Men Premiers

Norths 6 (Scott Sippel 2, Sam Clark, Luke Pontt, Shane Smead, Jade Taylor) defeated United 2 (Chris Scutcheon, Robert Shanks)

Best on Ground: Luke Pontt

 

Congratulations to Magpies- Division 3 Women Premiers

Magpies 1 (Kathryn Kane) defeated Norths 0

Best on Ground: Linda Adams

 

Congratulations to Norths - Masters Women Premiers

Norths 6 (Liz Smead 2, Belinda Burke, Lisa Speedie, Bec Wall) defeated Beechworth 2 (Anne Duncan, Jo Slijkerman)

Best on Ground: Belinda Burke

 

Congratulations to Wodonga - 16 Boys Premiers

Wodonga 2 (Jack Dunstan, Axel Sullivan) defeated Magpies 0

Best on Ground: William Seymour

 

Congratulations to Magpies - 16 Girls Premiers

Magpies 5 (Sharakena O'Halloran 3, Ellie Jarratt, Letesha O'Halloran) defeated Wodonga 2 (Simone Flanagan, Rylee Pontt)

Best on Ground: Rylee Pontt

 

Congratulations to Wodonga- U14 Boys Premiers

Wombats 3 (Seth Leach 3) defeated Magies White 2 (Hamish Morrison 2)

Best on Ground: Charlie Dunstan

 

Congratulations to Magpies- U14 Girls Premiers

Magpies 2 (Ava McFarlane 2) defeated Scots-Norths 1 (Emily Nakagawa)

Best on Ground: Ellie Jarratt

 

Congratulations to Magpies Black - U12 Boys Premiers

Magpies Black 3 (Harrison Clarke 3) defeated United 0

Best on Ground: Harrison Clarke

 

Congratulations to United- U12 Girls Premiers

United 5 (Bella Green 2, Darby Andrews, Clodagh Blain, Zoe Davis) defeated Norths 0

Best on Ground: Bella Green

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |