HAW Office Hours

Until the end of 2018:
Mon: 10-2pm
Tue;  10-2pm
Wed; closed
Thur: 10-2pm
Fri: closed

 

Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile: 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here

 


 


 


 

 

HertzLogo.jpg

16

Congratulations to Norths - 2018 Division 1 Men Premiers

Norths 5 (Ian Beath 2, Manning Hind, Ewan Kelly, Michael Menzies) defeated Magpies 1 (Jeremy Maggs)

Best on Ground: Jeremy Payne

 

Congratulations to Falcons - 2018 Division 1 Women Premiers

Falcons 3 (Mikayla Blackshaw, Sally Borella, Tess Palubiski) defeated Wodonga 0

Best on Ground: Carly Van Kesteren

 

Congratulations to United- 2018 Division 2 Men Premiers

United 2 (Ryan Heagney, Brad James) defeated Falcons 1 (Matt Porter)

Best on Ground: Damian Leeburn

 

Congratulations to Wombats- 2018 Division 2 Women Premiers

Wombats 2 (Kylie Leary, Naree Burkitt) defeated Falcons 1 (Casey Hartley)

Best on Ground: Kylie Leary

 

Congratulations to Norths - 2018 Division 3 Men Premiers

Norths 1 (Marcus Gett, Robbie Knowles) defeated Magpies 0

Best on Ground: Pete Evans

 

Congratulations to Magpies- 2018 Division 3 Women Premiers

Magpies 3 (Rhiannon Head) defeated Norths 0

Best on Ground: Linda Adams

 

Congratulations to United- 2018 16 Boys Premiers

United 2 (Ryan Heagney, Kyle Said) defeated Wodonga 1 (Aaron Sonter)

Best on Ground: William Seymour

 

Congratulations to Falcons- 2018 16 Girls Premiers

Falcons 4 (Emily Busch 2, Emma Pontt, Tess Palubiski) defeated Wodonga 0

Best on Ground: Tess Palubiski

 

Congratulations to Wombats- 2018 U14 Boys Premiers

Wombats 5(Luke Norie 3, Nicholas Kilby, Ethan Semple) defeated United 1 (Liam Hill)

Best on Ground: Luke Norie

 

Congratulations to Magpies- 2018 U14 Girls Premiers

Magpies 7 (Michaela Franks 2, Callie Gaukroger 2, Ellie Jarratt, Mackayla McMillan, Mackenzy Muller) defeated Wodonga 0

Best on Ground: Ellie Jarratt

 

Congratulations to United Red and United Yellow - 2018 U12 Boys Joint Premiers

United Yellow 1 (Austin Ross-Anderson) drew with United Red 1 (Lachlan Dunne)

Best on Ground: William Gofton

 

Congratulations to United- 2018 U12 Girls Premiers

United 2 (Zoe Davis, Zoe James) defeated Norths 0

Best on Ground: Zoe James

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |