Permit For To Club Decision
PAN1 Junior 15yo girl Play in U14 competition even though she turns 15 this year Falcons

Approved
May be reviewed if a standout in U14

PAN2 A & B Kris Cottee 
Oliver Cottee
Play in U14 competition even though they turn 15 this year Wodonga Approved.  Review by R10
PAN3 Jason Delbridge 16yo play in U16 comp Magpies Approved.  Review in 5 weeks
PAN4 A & B Casey Franckiewicz
Ben Warhurst
16yo boys play in U16 comp Wodonga Approved.  Review in 5 weeks
PAN5 Bella Heagney, Rosie Blain, Seana Blain, Charisma Burns and Emily Todd Play in the boys under 14 match as their main and only junior team United Approved
PAN6 Evie Nelson 14yo girl in the U14B comp Wombats Approved.  Review in 5 weeks
PAN7 Liam Goss 16yo boy in the U16 comp Wombats Approved.  Review in 5 weeks
PAN8 Charlie Dunstan 12yo boy in the U12B comp Wodonga Approved.  Review in 5 weeks
PAN9 Claire Wedgewood Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Falcons Approved for R1
PAN10 Richard Anstis Play D3 & D1 as GK and resume in D3 Norths Approved for R1
PAN11 Rodger Anstis Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Norths Approved for R1
PAN12 Jessica Innes Play in U16 boys comp Falcons Approved
PAN13 Faith Delaney Play U14 & U12 GK without spending time off Wodonga Approved up to & incl R5
PAN14 Tia Frazer 14yo play in U14 comp Scots Approved.  Review in 5 weeks
PAN15 Seth Russell,
Ned Denton,
Bernie Hobbs
See Interclub permit below    
PAN16 Kilian Vele 17yo play in U16 comp Falcons Approved but no more than 3 senior matches.  Review in 5 weeks.
PAN17 Aaron Gregory Play juniors & seniors with Falcons Wangaratta Denied
PAN18 Riordan McMillan See Interclub permit below    
  Oliver Peachey See Interclub permit below    
PAN19 Aaron Dudgeon Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Wombats Approved for R4
PAN20 Rodger Anstis Play D2 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins off Norths Approved for R4
PAN21 D2 Black GK Play D2 and D1 without coming back through grades Falcons Approved for R4
PAN22 Merryn White Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Norths Approved for R6
PAN23 Olivia Cowell Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Wombats Approved for R6
PAN24 Taylah Storer Play D1 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins off United Approved for R7
PAN25 Alex Randall Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Beechworth Approved for R7
PAN26 Richard Anstis Play D1 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins off Norths Approved for R7
PAN27 D1 women Have more than four asterisk players Falcons Approved for R7
PAN28 U12 boys Play 18 players Norths Approved providing players are shared if the opposition is short of players
PAN29 D2 women Have more than four asterisk players Falcons Approved for R7
PAN30 Shaun Flanagan Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Wodonga Approved for R10
PAN31 Casey Boyd and Charlotte Fraser 16yo's play in U16 comp Beechworth Approved
PAN32 Bronte Green Play D1 & D2 for the rest of the season Norths Denied
PAN33

Joel Proos, Joseph Maloney, Ewan Pearson & James Brett

Allow boys currently aged 8 and under to play in the U12 girls competition Magpies Approved
PAN34 Rachel Torpy Play D3 & D2Black GK without spending first 15 mins off Falcons Approved for R11
PAN35 Shaun Flanagan Play D3 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Wodonga Approved for R10
PAN36 Kai Han Downgraded from D1 to D2 Falcons Denied
PAN37 Emma Thorneycroft Be downgraded to D1 to D3 Norths Denied
PAN38 Anthony Corby Play D3 field & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Magpies Approved for R14
PAN39 Kai Han Downgraded from D1 to D2 Falcons Approved but he may ONLY play D2 for the reminder of the season
PAN40 Emma Dellbridge Play U12 & U14 GK without spending first 15 mins off Scots Approved for the remainder of the season
PAN41 Georgia Martin Play D3 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Magpies Approved for R17
PAN42 Lillian Eggleton, Ruby Martin, Lucy Mack ​ Play as Asterisk players in U14B Wombats Approved
PAN43 Shaun Flanagan Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Wodonga Approved for R18
PAN44 Blake Green Play U14 & 16's GK without spending the first 10 mins of each half off United Approved for R16
PAN45

Ella Ovenden, Bella Green, Emily Price, Chloe Burns, Lidia Ross-Anderson,  Clodagh Blain,

& Zoey James

to be named and used as asterisk players for the 2018 season including the finals series United Approved
PAN46 Charisma Anderson Play U14 & 16's GK without spending the first 10 mins of each half off Wodonga Approved for R16
PAN47 Tash Towne Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins off Magpies Approved for R17

 

Where a junior/senior interclub permit is issued, the person is only able to play junior hockey with the junior noted club and senior hockey with the senior noted club.  Where a junior/junior interclub clearance is issued, the person is only able to play in the listed teams and may not play senior hockey  

 

Name Club 1 Club 2
Oliver Peachey U14 Norths U16 Falcons
Riordan McMillan U14 Norths U16 Falcons
Seth Russell U12 Falcons  U14 Norths
Ned Denton U12 Falcons U14 Norths
Bernie Hobbs U12 Falcons U14 Norths
Tessa Oates U14 United U16 Falcons
Jayden Clissold D3 Beechworth U16 Wodonga
Ella Therkildsen United seniors U16 Falcons

Permit For To Club Decision
PAN1 Junior 15yo boy Play in U14B competition Wodonga Approved
PAN2 Georgie Pearson Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins of D1 off in Rounds 1 & 2 Norths Approved
PAN3 Tyler Conlan Play D2 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins of D2 off in Round 1  Wodonga Approved
PAN4 Junior 12yo boy Play in the U12 competition Beechworth Review @ R6
PAN5 4 Junior 14yo girls Play in the U14 competition Beechworth Review @ R6
PAN6 6 Junior 16yo boys Play in the 16's competition Scots Review @ R9
PAN7 Junior 16yo girl Play in the 16's competition Falcons Review @ R10
PAN8 Junior 16yo boy Play in the 16's competition Falcons Denied
PAN9 U14 girls Play in the U14 boys competition United Approved with parental permission
PAN10 Junior 16yo boy Play in the 16's competition
Scots Review @ R9
PAN11 Brett Noonan Play D2 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins of D2 off in Round 2 Wodonga Approved
PAN12 Samantha Campbell Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins of D1 off in Round 3 Norths Approved
PAN13 Junior 16yo girl Play in the 16's competition Falcons Review @ R8
PAN14 Richard Anstis Play D2 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins of D2 off in Round 4 Norths Approved
PAN15 Junior 16yo boy Play for two junior clubs and play seniors Falcons Denied
PAN16 Junior 16yo girl Play in the 16's competition Wombats Review @R9
PAN17 Michael Murray Play D1 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins of D1 off in Round 7  Wodonga Approved
PAN18 Aaron Dudgeon Play D2 & D3 GK without spending first 15 mins of D2 off in Round 8
Wombats Approved
PAN19
U12 boys Norths U12 Boys use more than 16 players in their team for the 2017 season Norths
Approved
PAN20 6 asterisk players Allowing D1M to play 6 asterisk players in Round 8 giving them 1 substitute  Norths  Approved
PAN21 Zac Gregory Allowed to play D3M in Round 8  Wangaratta
Approved
PAN22 U14B team Allowed to rest players by using girls Norths Approved but boys return to the field as soon as they have recovered.
PAN23 Brett Noonan Play D3 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins of D2 off in Round 13
Wodonga Approved
PAN24 D1W keeper Play D2 for Round 11 even though now graded for D1 United Must stay off for the first 15mins of each half regardless of number of other players.
PAN25 Aaron Dudgeon Play D2 & D1 GK without spending first 15 mins of D1 off in Round 13
Wombats Approved
PAN26 Kerry Deveraux Play D2 & D1 GK without spending first 15 mins of D1 off in Round 17
Wodonga Approved
PAN27 Aaron Dudgeon Play D3 for Round 16 even though now graded for D2 and not spend first 15 off in D2
Wombats Must stay off for the first 15mins of each half in D3 regardless of number of other players.
PAN28 Junior girl Be downgraded to D2 despite having played 9 games in D1 Wombats Approved but must not play D1 again this year
PAN29 6 asterisk players Allowing D2M to play 6 asterisk players in Round 17 Magpies Approved
PAN29 Junior Boy Allowing to play U12 and U14 finals without staying off the field for 10 minutes in each half when he is an asterisk player United Denied
 PAN30 Junior girl Allow to play in U16 final despite having only played 5 games United Approved but must play as an asterisk player and must be noted on the match sheet as such
PAN31 Junior girl Play in D3 final when only played 4 games in D3 and 3 games in D2 United Denied
PAN32 Junior girl Play in the D3 finals even though she has only played 5 games through the year United Denied
 PAN33 Brodie Molnar Play in the D3 finals even though he has only played 5 games through the year
 United Approved but must play as an asterisk player and must be noted on the match sheet as such.  He is not permitted to play any other grade in the finals
PAN34 Junior girl Allow to play in U16 final despite having only played 5 games
Magpies Approved but must play as an asterisk player and must be noted on the match sheet as such
 PAN35  Junior girl Allow to play in U16 final despite having only played 5 games  Falcons Approved but must play as an asterisk player and must be noted on the match sheet as such
 PAN36 Junior girl Be named as a spare goalie for seniors despite only having played 5 games in D3 Falcons Approved.  Conditions are that Jessica can only play as a keeper and can only take the field in any final only if the regular keeper can not continue the match and may not play in any other senior final
PAN37 Kurt Schmidt Play D3 & D2 GK without spending first 15 mins of D2 off during finals
United Denied
PAN38 Junior girl Allow to play in U16 final despite having only played 5 games
Magpies Approved but must play as an asterisk player and must be noted on the match sheet as such
PAN39 Junior girl Play U12 & U14 GK without spending time off under the asterisk rule during finals
Magpies Denied
PAN40 Junior girl Allow to play in U14 final despite having not played 6 games
Magpies Approved but must play as an asterisk player and must be noted on the match sheet as such
PAN41 Junior girl Play U12 & U14 GK without spending time off under the asterisk rule during Grand final Magpies Approved
PAN42A Junior girl
Play in D3 final when only played 4 games in D3 and 3 games in D2
United Denied
PAN42B Junior girl Play in the D3 finals even though she has only played 5 games through the year United Approved conditionally.  If the team on the day has less than 3 subs, Saskia can take the field as an asterisk player.

   

Name From To
Eloise McCormick Magpies Beechworth
Eliza Gray Beechworth Magpies
Ellie Jarratt Beechworth Magpies
Laura Errey Magpies Beechworth
Jolie Wheeler United Falcons
Tess Palubiski United Falcons
Angus Potter Norths Wodonga
Georgie Potter Norths Wodonga
Georgia McCormick Magpies Beechworth
Eliza Brown Wodonga Wombats
Faith Baker United Scots
Merryn White Beechworth Norths
Zac Telford Wombats Magpies
Jade Mann Tuggeranong HAW
Grace Ronnfeldt ANU HAW
Esme Currie United Beechworth
Tate Bevan Wangaratta Wodonga
Charlie Dunstan Wangaratta Wodonga
Henry Dunstan Wangaratta Wodonga
Jack Dunstan Wangaratta  Wodonga
Thomas Browne Adelaide HC Wombats
Lachlan Thompson Echuca/Moama Falcons
Sarah Porter Wombats Falcons
Tatiana Rouch Norths Beechworth
Francis Duncan Magpies Wodonga
Melissa Tanner Wombats Magpies
Andrew Nixon Wombats Wodonga
Kate Moyle Wombats Scots
Christie Ava Wombats Scots
Ellen Ring Wombats Scots
Michael Menzie Beechworth Norths
Scott Sippel United Norths
Logan Wilford United Magpies
Grant Sawyer United Magpies
Rachael Jacks Falcons Wombats
Kelly Purchall Wombats Magpies
Bonnie Baker CR United Magpes
Ella Therkildsen Scots United
Caleb Therkildsen Scots United
Bailey Drummond

Dylan Drummond
Magpies
Magpies
Norths
Norths
Eliza Brown Wombats Wodonga
Tas Kearney Magpies Wodonga
Audrey Nakagawa Scots Norths
Jane Keely Wangaratta Beechworth
Tom Hynes Falcons Wodonga
Rowan Frazer Scots Wombats
Manpreet Gill Falcons Wombats
Keith Thompson Wodonga Falcons

Permit For To Club Decision
PAN1 Junior 14yo boy Play in U14B competition Norths review round 10
PAN2 Junior 14yo girl Play in U14G competition Falcons review round 10
PAN3 Junior U16 girl Play on field D1W & 16G for Wombats & GK for Scots D3W  Scots denied
PAN4 4 Junior 16yo girls Play in the 16G competition Falcons review round 10
PAN5 Junior 15yo boy Play in the 14B competition Beechworth review round 10
PAN6 Junior 12yo girl Play in the 12B competition Wangaratta review round 10
PAN7 Junior 12yo girl Play in the 12B competition Wangaratta review round 10
PAN8 2 Junior 16yo boys Play in the 16B competition Magpies review round 10
PAN9 6 Junior 16yo boys Play in the 16B competition Wangaratta review round 10
PAN10 2 Junior 16yo boys Play in the 16B competition Wodonga review round 10
PAN11 8 Junior 16yo boys Play in the 16B competition Falcons review round 10
PAN12 3 Junior 16yo girls Play in the 16G competition Norths review round 10
PAN13 2 Junior 16yo girls Play in the 16G competition CR United review round 10
PAN14 5 Junior 16yo boys Play in the 16B competition CR United review round 10
PAN15 Senior B'worth GK Play D2 GK for her club & play GK for Wombats D1W Wombats denied
PAN16 D1W 17 April Play 6 * players including a goalie to play 2 games Norths approved
PAN17 Junior B'worth GK Play U14 GK for his club & play GK for Magpies U16B Magpies approved while not playing seniors
PAN18 Junior Magpies GK Play D2 GK for her club & play GK for Wombats D1W Wombats approved
PAN19 Junior 16yo girl Play in the 16G competition Wombats review round 10
PAN20 Junior 16yo boy Play in the 16B competition Wombats review round 10
PAN21 D2W GK  Play D1 with no 15mins off Wodonga approved
PAN22 Junior U14 boy Play for Norths in seniors & Scots in 16B Norths approved while not playing U14B
PAN23 Junior U14 boy Play for Norths in U14B & Scots in 16B Scots approved while not playing seniors
PAN24 4 Junior 16yo girls Play in the 16G competition Beechworth review round 10
PAN25 Junior 14yo girl Play in the 14G competitions Falcons review round 10
PAN26 Wayne Voss Play in D3M as GK on 4 June Norths approved
PAN27 Nicole Williams Play GK for D2 with no 15 mins off on 18 & 25/6 & 2/7 Wodonga approved but games count towards grading
PAN28 Steph Davis Return to D3 having played one game in D1 Wombats approved
PAN29 Georgie Pearson Play D1 & D2 without spending 15mins on bench Norths approved
PAN30 Richard Anstis Play finals series despite only playing 5 games Norths approved if he plays D3 in the last three rounds
PAN31 Tom Hynes Play D1GK without staying off 15mins, then return to D3 Wodonga approved
PAN32 5 junior U12 girls  Allow 5 junior girls to play in the U12B finals  Wombats approved, but no boy to be on the bench
PAN33 Junior U12 boy Play U12 finals series Wombats approved
PAN34 Junior U16 girl Play in the 16G finals series  Wombats Approved as as asterisk player
PAN35 Robbie Knowles Play in the D3M finals series Norths denied
PAN36 Alex Humphrey Play in the D2 finals series Wodonga approved as an asterisk player and may not play D1
PAN37 Junior U16 Boy Play in the 16B finals series United denied
PAN38 Junior U14 boy Play in the 16B finals series Scots approved as an asterisk player
PAN39 Martin Douglas Play in the D3M finals series United denied






Where a junior/senior interclub permit is issued, the person is only able to play junior hockey with the junior noted club and senior hockey with the senior noted club.  Where a junior/junior interclub clearance is issued, the person is only able to play in the listed teams and may not play senior hockey  

 

Name Club 1 Club 2
Ewan Noonan Scots Falcons
Zac Gregory Wangaratta Falcons
Beth Simpson Scots Norths
Oscar Smart Norths Scots
Kate Moyle Scots Norths
Caleb Therkilden Scots CR United
Liam McMullen Beechworth Magpies
Kurt Beath Norths Scots
Riordan McMillan Scots Norths
Aaron Gregory Beechworth Wangaratta